Gold Member Since 2004
Audited Supplier
Taizhou Juli Tools Co., Ltd.

Cable Lug, Cable Joint, Cable Terminal manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Barrier Type Aluminum Cable Joint (ADBM), Hand Ratchet Cable Cutter (TC-250B), Hydraulic Crimping Tools for Crimping Range 400-1000mm2 (FYQ-1000) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hydraulic Crimping Tool Barrier Type Aluminum Cable Joint (ADBM)

Barrier Type Aluminum Cable Joint (ADBM)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Production Capacity: 20000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ADBM
  • Species: Terminal
  • Useful: for Pre-Rounded Sm/Se Sector Shaped Conductors
  • Wire Standard: DIN
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 84678900
  • Material: Aluminum
  • Shape: Round
  • Surface: Bright Finished
  • Trademark: ZUPPER
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Barrier Type Aluminum Cable Joint (ADBM)
 
 Tube dimension to DIN 46267, part 2
For non-tension connections of medium-voltage aluminium cable 10-30 kV
With code number for clear tool assignment
Filled with contact grease for optimum crimp results
 
Characteristics
Total cross-section: 35 - 400 mm²
Barrier design with oil stop, also available as standard type
Withbevelled edges for reduced winding expenditure for the assembly
With crimp markings for correct crimping
Precise end machining for easy cable insertion
 
Surface
Bright finished
 

Nominal cross sectionPart.Nod1LWeight(kg)/100 pcs.Package
35ADBM358,20902,710
50ADBM5010,00903,410
70ADBM7011,50954,610
95ADBM9513,501006,810
120ADBM12015,001057,410
150ADBM15016,501058,710
185ADBM18518,5012513,45
240ADBM24021,3012515,75
300ADBM30023,6012516,31
400ADBM40026,2515025,81




We take care to ensure optimized precision. The latest CNC machinesguarantee precision manufacturing for all the components of the tool. This ensures top quality, low cost and adequate availability. For us, just meeting the standard is not enough, in terms of safety. User friendlyapplication, all ZUPPER tools comply with highest specifications and excess ofthe standards required. We carry out ISO 9001 series, we get CE, GS certificates. We purchase the rawmaterial and spare parts with first-class quality and toguarantee that, we work long- term suppliers.

We meet your requirements backed by our 300 strong highly trained team.
Every year, we train our workers qualify our team to apply high skills to service you. Now, we have two main types of tools, they are electrician tools and plumbing tools. We will attend different exhibitions every year, such as Canton Fair (twice per year), Kolon Fair in Germany, ISH in Frankfurt, Crocus EXPO IEC in Russia and Etc, so wecan communicate with you face to face by these exhibitions, we are looking forward to a further trustful and successful cooperation.
If you want to know more information about our products welcome to contact us in any time, and welcome to our company!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Elsa
*From:
To: Mr. Elsa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now